MAYOR

img01

Roderick "DONDON" A. Alcala
City Mayor

VICE MAYOR

img01

Philip M. Castillo
City Vice Mayor

Councilors

img01

Anacleto A. Alcala III
Councilor

img01

Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Councilor

img01

William M. Noche
Councilor

img01

Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino
Councilor

img01

Ramil C. Talaga
Councilor

img01

Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr.
Councilor

img01

Danilo R. Zaballero
Councilor

img01

Benito J. Brizuela
Councilor

img01

Nilo Q. Villapando
Councilor

img01

Victor U. Paulo
Councilor

img01

Jacinto A. Jaca
ABC President

COMMITTEE OFFICERS

Committee Chairman V-Chairman Members
1. Committee on Accountability of Public Officials, Ethics and Privileges Coun. Benito J. Brizuela Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino Coun. Jacinto A. Jaca
Coun. William M. Noche
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
2. Committee on Agriculture Officials, Ethics and Privileges Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino Coun. Victor U. Paulo
Coun. Benito J. Brizuela
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
3. Committee on Appropriation, Budget and Finance Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Jacinto A. Jaca
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
4. Committee on Barangay Affairs Coun. Jacinto Jaca Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino Coun. William M. Noche
Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
5. Committee on Civil Service and HRD Coun. Danilo R. Zaballero Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Benito J. Brizuela
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
6. Committee on Communications and Information Technology Coun. William M. Noche Coun. Victor U. Paulo Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr.
Coun. Jacinto A. Jaca
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
7. Committee on Cooperatives Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr. Coun. William M. Noche
Coun. Victor U. Paulo
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
8. Committee on Education Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr. Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III
Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
9. Committee on Engineering, Public Works Infrastructure, Government Properties and Management Coun. William M. Noche Coun. Danilo R. Zaballero Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Jacinto A. Jaca
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
10. Committee on Environmental Protection and Management Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III Coun. William M. Noche Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Benito J. Brizuela
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
11. Committee on Franchises, Transportation and Parking and Utilities Coun. Victor U. Paulo Coun. William M. Noche Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
12. Committee on Games, Amusement and Entertainment Coun. Danilo R. Zaballero Coun. Victor U. Paulo Coun. Benito J. Brizuela
Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
13. Committee on Health and Sanitation Coun. Benito J. Brizuela Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III
Coun. William M. Noche
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
14. Committee on Labor, Industrial Relations and and Consumer Protection Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr. Coun. William M. Noche Coun. Jacinto A. Jaca
Coun. Danilo R. Zaballero
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
15. Committee on Laws, Rules and Human Rights Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr.
Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
16. Committee on Peace and Order and Police Matters Coun. Victor U. Paulo Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr. Coun. Benito J. Brizuela
Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
17. Committee on People’s Participation, Public Affairs and Information Coun.Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr. Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Victor U. Paulo
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
18. Committee on Public Markets, Hawkers and Slautherhouses Coun. Victor U. Paulo Coun. Benito J. Brizuela Coun. William M. Noche
Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
19. Committee on Social Welfare, PWD’s, Senior Citizens, Women and the Family Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr.
Coun. Benito J. Brizuela
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
20. Committee on Subdivisions, Housing and Real Estate Coun. Danilo R. Zaballero Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino Coun. Benito J. Brizuela
Coun. Victor U. Paulo
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
21. Committee on Tourism and Cultural Affairs, Archives, Museums and Libraries Coun. Benito J. Brizuela Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III
Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
22. Committee on Trade and Commerce Coun.Benito J. Brizuela Coun. Danilo R. Zaballero Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr.
Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
23. Committee on Urban Planning Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III Coun. Danilo R. Zaballero Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr.
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
24. Committee on Urban Poor, Manpower and Livelihood Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino Coun. William M. Noche Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III
Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abced-Llaga
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
25. Committee on Youth and Sports Development Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III (Acting) Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga Coun. Jacinto A. Jaca
Coun. Danilo R. Zaballero
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
26. Committee on Ways and Means Coun. Willam M. Noche Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga
Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)
27. Committee on Oversight Coun. Nicanor G. Pedro, Jr. Coun. Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga Coun. Rey Oliver S. Alejandrino
Coun. Anacleto A. Alcala III
Coun. Ramil C. Talaga
(*Coun. Nilo Q. Villapando as alternate of Coun. Ramil C. Talaga)

BARANGAY OFFICIALS

Barangay Barangay Chairman Barangay Counselor
Barangay 1 Ma. Teresa P. Ramos Samson Z. Uy
Wilfredo E. Maaño
Allan R. Amparo
Carmelo T. Fabie
Erwin C. Rolle
Herminia H. Abuel
Maximo G. Merle
Barangay 2 Edwin T. Menor Enrico A. De Los Rios
Arnold M. Jaro
Nancy Q. Pureza
Anthony A. Diaze
Emmanuel R. Raza
Danilo L. Bautista
Alicia J. Lingcoran
Barangay 3 Teresita J. Lacorte Evelyn V. Maghirang
Sherrie Ann V. Llose
Guillermo A. Caparros
Maria Cirila M. Rioflorido
Sherryl R. Natividad
Cherry Rose L. Pobeda
Dennis A. Sanchez
Barangay 4 Gilbert H. Marquez Fernando P. Zarate
Editha S. Carurucan
Efren B. Faller
Rodora F. Tayag
Roberto V. Garcia
Filemon B. Banching Jr.
Marlon L. Gamit
Barangay 5 Eduard T. Sy Bang Andrew P. Calvario
Leticia S. Nosce
Ramon H. Rago
Romeo R. De Los Angeles
Teresa O. Oriel
Lalaine T. Piñon
Anthony Willard A. Remolar
Barangay 6 Manuel B. Basbacio Alfredo B. Cruzat
Emelito R. Trinidad
Ederliza V. Tan
Reynaldo L. Sabido
Roberto E. Reyes
Francis J. Cadavillo
Santos G. Monder Jr
Barangay 7 Helen M. Paris Oscar S. Rallos
Lorena L. Alvarico
Clipton A. Dizon
Erwin M. Paris
Dulce A. Alan
Ariel M. Mangaran
Roderick F. Quiambao
Barangay 8 Amadeo V. Suarez Lorna M. Lagos
Roderick J. Ariate
Marilyn V. Baratita
Alfred A. Marquez
Melanio A. Javierto
Rodolfo P. Bocala
Leticia S. Aguasan
Barangay 9 Gerardo A. Dela Cruz Celso P. Rodil
Filipina G. Flancia
Roberto M. San Miguel
Delia L. Litan
Alexandro P. Luneta
Huberto E. Profugo
Joselito G. Go
Barangay 10 Angelito P. Maligalig Pagar M. Sarip
Romnick L. Panganiban
Arnel A. Magbanlac
Bernadette R. Dela Paz
Vivian B. Cabaddu
Dexter M. De Galicia
Rosalinda C. Canlas
Barangay 11 Virgilio C. Lopez Sr. Ernesto R. Macunat Jr.
Rosalie R. Palacio
Dominador L. Mayuga
Elmer M. Hong Jr.
Rosalinda D. Capistrano
Gregory M. Mopera
Loremer R. Ricafranca
Barra Amelia P. Sobreviñas Mark P. Bobadilla
Renato L. Suaybaguio
Rogel D. Redito
Andre T. Manato
Marlon M. Palas
Victor Z. Daelo
Analiza R. Vendiola
Bocohan Romulo Z. Lagar Francisco E. Flores
Mercedita D. Cabesuelas
Ma. Precelita E. Vargas
Merlita A. Javelosa
Danilo Z. Lagar
Romelito R. Lavarez
Jane Y. Gabito
Cotta Annalou A. Alcala Allan O. Buhay
Mary Rose R. Cueto
Jesus C. Nayo Jr.
Antonino B. Siman
Edgardo A. Medina
Erlita B. Peñaflor
Kenneth Christian A. Alcala
Dalahican Pedro P. Castillo Roderick C. Macinas
Mardeline A. Bautista
Gaudencio J. Malarasta
Shirley M. Sadia
Reymundo R. Obciana
Lauro G. Obciana
Marvin C. Macalalad
Domoit Nardito R. Abastillas Roldan A. Alcantara
Rexon L. Abdon
Ruel A. Trinidad
Miguelito M. Abanilla
Felix S. Abdon
Edwin A. Pureza
Dennis S. Bolaños
Gulang-gulang Narfil A. Abrencillo Romeo U. Torio
Norma Z. Pumida
Bernardita D. Pura
Amado A. Sarmiento
Alex R. Abdon
Flora C. Sarmiento
Michael Jayson N. Yap
Ibabang Dupay Jacinto A. Jaca Benito C. Amasona
Ariel A. Sotomayor
Arceli L. Doloroso
Enrico R. Jaca
Nilo I. Sadia
Cresencio S. Buenaflor Jr.
Amala Fay O. Chaves
Ibaba Iyam Eduardo H. Beriña Gina T. Sarez
Eufemio Arnulfo B. Talaga
Roel A. Rocafor
Melchor C. Jovellano
Briccio S. Pasamba
Alejandro H. Guinto
Donata R. Veloso
Ibabang Talim Rolando H. Ebreo Angelina J. Castillo
Marivic B. Reyes
Maryann E. Zeta
Arnold R. Ebarle
Purita R. Maaliw
Jose L. Pagkaliwangan
Analyn Q. Ortiz
Ilayang Dupay Alex M. Abadilla Nelson T. Ederon
Buenaventura Da. Perez
Milagros A. De Ocampo
Loida A. Abadilla
Augusto M. Enriquez
Jomer E. Nadera
Ranilo Z. Lafuente
Ilayang Iyam Bartolome M. Comia Melecia R. Imperio
Herminigildo J. Sacristia
Jose G. Basit
Raniel B. Factor
Marites F. Asensi
Apolonio A. Lagrosa
Arnelito P. Abellanosa
Ilayang Talim Rey R. Rosales Eric R. Espinosa
Darwin R. Sevilla
Antonio P. Mendoza
Marvin S. Maaliw
Arnel G. Ebarle
Josephine Z. Radones
Jose Ronilo J. Valdoria
Isabang Armelito S. Robles Lucila J. Quijano
Ronald J. Javelosa
Gomercindo C. Ramboyong
Edgardo J. Salamillas
Nestor N. Alicante
Jaime C. Rodil
Malven R. Sacristia
Marketview Edwin H. Napule Joven Z. Gunday
Jesus L. Buzeta
Nestor B. Delizo
Danilo A. Dimaandal
Eric A. Enriquez
Roberto B. Pedernal
Renato Z. Dalida
Mayao Castillo Efren B. Landicho Domingo L. Landicho
Ricky P. Ayag
Teodoro A. Umali
Bonifacio A. Camelon
Severo M. Aguilar
Marciano S. Sepillo
Francisco U. Cusi
Mayao Crossing Alberto T. Ranas Zosimo G. Macaraig
Ramil T. Magpantay
Lucena M. Fatal
Antonio M. Patal
Alfredo C. Navela
German Ver T. Castillo
Darius L. Abejo
Mayao Kanluran Artemio T. Quisao Katherine I. Maaño
Aris A. Mercene
Eufrocina D. Aranas
Carlos A. Abuel
Generoso F. Daya Jr.
Bella J. Lerum
Roberto I. Isles
Mayao Parada Victor G. Cantos Teodoro C. Cantos
Estelito A. Ramos Sr.
Juan A. Jaca
Felipe C. Dapol
Reymundo E. Dinglasan
Albino D. Aranilla
Gorgonia B. Gozo
Mayao Silangan Nieves T. Maaño Sherwin D. Pornasdoro
Victor M. Dalida
Ricardo J. Lafuente
Bonifacio A. Oriola
Fernando Q. Zeta
Dennis R. Daleon
Estelita D. Oriola
Ransohan Ricardo E. Hernandez Edwin B. Castillo
Eduardo P. Dela Peña
Rolando M. Aclan
Fernando A. Clamor
Ofelia C. Panaligan
Raul M. Soriano
Domingo A. Garcia Jr.
Salinas Luis D. Vibar Ramon C. Bacalla
Eglecirio A. Parago
Sonia R. Encina
Leonila Z. Cueto
Eduardo N. Rodriguez
Flora L. Zeta
Alejandro P. Zeta
Talao-Talao Reil A. Briones Valeriano I. Marciano
Isagani O. Inoc Sr.
Arlene R. Sio
Ma. Gisela A. Quitinita
Miguel A. Jaca
Danilo B. Angco
Lucia M. Berezo